34.1 C
Delhi
Monday, May 20, 2024
NewsList of 412 Gallantry Awards Republic Day 2023

List of 412 Gallantry Awards Republic Day 2023

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations is as follows:

The President has approved 412 Gallantry awards and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 74th Republic Day.

These include six Kirti Chakras, including four posthumous; 15 Shaurya Chakras, including two posthumous;one Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry); 92 Sena Medals, including four posthumous; one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry) {posthumous}; seven Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry); 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals; threeUttamYudhSeva Medals; one Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medal; 52 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals; 10 Yudh Seva Medals;four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) {posthumous}; 11 Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), including three posthumous; 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); two Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and126 Vishisht Seva Medals.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations is as follows:

SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
 Kirti Chakra 
1.SS-46926X MAJOR SHUBHANG, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
2.3011334X NAIK JITENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYARIFLESARMY
3.SHRI ROHIT KUMAR, SG. CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
4.SHRI DEEPAK BHARDWAJ, SUB INSPECTOR (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
5.SHRI SODHI NARAYAN, HEAD CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
6.SHRI SHRAWAN KASHYAP, HEAD CONSTABLE(POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHAURYA CHAKRA 
1.IC-77164W MAJOR ADITYA BHADAURIA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
2.SS-48517H CAPTAIN ARUN KUMAR, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
3.SS-48529X CAPTAIN YUDHVIR SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
4.SS-48830N CAPTAIN RAKESH T R, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
5.13773112P NAIK JASBIR SINGH, 6TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
6.13779485Y LANCE NAIK VIKAS CHOUDHARY, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
7.665/SPO CONSTABLE MUDASIR AHMAD SHEIKH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE (BARAMULLA) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
8.GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESHWAR KRISHNARAO KANDALKAR (27207) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
9.FLIGHT LIEUTENANT TEJPAL (36539) METEOROLOGY/ GARUDAIR FORCE
10.SQUADRON LEADER SANDEEP KUMAR JHAJHRIA (33270) ACCTS/GARUDAIR FORCE
11.cpl anand singh (954576) Indian Air Force (garud)AIR FORCE
12.LAC Sunil Kumar  (990231) Indian Air Force (Security)AIR FORCE
13.SHRI SATENDRA SINGH, ASSTT. COMMANDANTMHA
14.SHRI VIKKI KUMAR PANDEY, DEPUTY COMMANDANTMHA
15.SHRI VIJAY ORAON, CONSTABLEMHA
 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.IC-71524L MAJOR RAKESH KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.IC-62581L LIEUTENANT COLONEL K BIJAYENDRA SHARMA, 209 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
2.IC-64589W LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ SHARMA, 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION)ARMY
3.IC-69313K LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHASHI BHUSHAN, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
4.IC-70392W LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAYANK PUN, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI)ARMY
5.IC-73729Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJNEESH PRATAP SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
6.IC-72044N MAJOR VIJAY BAISHYA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
7.IC-72219L MAJOR SUJAY GHORPADE, 7 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHTARMY
8.IC-73757L MAJOR NITIN KUMAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
9.IC-73930K MAJOR BHASKAR BORAH, 18THBATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
10.IC-76068P MAJOR KHIM SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
11.IC-76845M MAJOR BHABUK SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
12.IC-76877P MAJOR VIKAS BHAMBHU, 252 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (ALH-WSI)ARMY
13.IC-77259W MAJOR PRATHAMESH PRADEEP JOSHI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
14.IC-77586F MAJOR UMESH SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
15.IC-77773A MAJOR PRAVEEN YADAV, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
16.IC-77995P MAJOR PUSHPIT SHARMA, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
17.IC-78225P MAJOR SANJAY BHATT, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
18.IC-78938A MAJOR KRISHNA NAIR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
19.IC-78956H MAJOR PRASHANT BHATT, 2ND BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
20.IC-79659F MAJOR PRAKASH BHATT, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
21.IC-79707W MAJOR ANTARIKSH TYAGI, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
22.IC-80869N MAJOR SAMEER SEHGAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
23.IC-80934H MAJOR HARDEEP SINGH BHELA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
24.IC-81117W MAJOR SAHIL KADIAN, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
25.IC-81354A MAJOR PRABHANJAN PADHY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
26.IC-81373L MAJOR SAURABH PANDEY, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
27.SS-45768F MAJOR VISHAL KATOCH, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
28.SS-48213L MAJOR LALNGAISANG VAIPHEI, NUMBER 2 COUNTER TERRORISM/ INTERNAL SECURITY DETACHMENT, EASTERN COMMAND INTELLIGENCE BATTALIONARMY
29.SS-48622Y MAJOR HITESH KHARAYAT, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 6 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
30.SS-49012Y MAJOR VANSHAY KAPOOR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
31.SS-49293A MAJOR PANAIKAJ KUMAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
32.SC-00597N MAJOR RAMAN KUMAR, 14 ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
33.IC-81627X CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA SHEKHAR SHUKLA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
34.IC-83122A CAPTAIN SHUBHAM GAUR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
35.IC-84162N CAPTAIN ARVIND CHAND, 3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
36.SS-49498P CAPTAIN KARTIKEY CHAMOLI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
37.JC-491505P SUBEDAR PRABHU SINGH, 14TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
38.JC-522855L SUBEDAR AJEET SINGH, 15TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
39.00069434L COMPANY LEADER KRISHNA BAHADUR SOMAI, HEADQUARTERS SPECIAL FRONTIER FORCEARMY
40.JC-572688W NAIB SUBEDAR SURENDER SINGH, 12TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
41.JC-630491N NAIB SUBEDAR SALIK RAM CHHETRI, 3RD BATTALION THE 9TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
42.13769970A HAVILDAR ANGREZ SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
43.15618893L HAVILDAR SATISH SIWACH, 20 GUARDSARMY
44.18002126N HAVILDAR GURPREET SINGH, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
45.2499991Y HAVILDAR HEMANT KUMAR, 18TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
46.9108508F HAVILDAR FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
47.7242642F DAFADAR SURAJIT MAITY, 26 ARMY DOG UNITARMY
48.12984455Y NAIK FAROOQ AHMAD MIR, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
49.13776073M NAIK BHUSHAN KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
50.15198800N NAIK PATIL ANTAJI JAYAWANT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
51.16018694W NAIK SANJAY KUMAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
52.16026053Y NAIK SALMAN KHAN, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
53.20000485H NAIK SUMIT THAKUR, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
54.2503976K NAIK HARINDER SINGH, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
55.2705914M NAIK MAHESH CHAND JAT, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
56.4203547W NAIK GOVIND SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
57.4206690N NAIK LALIT MOHAN SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
58.15223018Y LANCE NAIK RAMESH KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
59.16022559A LANCE NAIK SHAILENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
60.3209898L LANCE NAIK BALRAJ, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
61.4491421A LANCE NAIK NISHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
62.13779937W RIFLEMAN SUNIL SHARMA, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
63.13781847N RIFLEMAN SHAMSHER SINGH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
64.16029271H RIFLEMAN ANURAG SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
65.9116223K RIFLEMAN PAMMY KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
66.14948133A SEPOY ASHISH KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
67.14948565P SEPOY PRAVEEN SHARMA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
68.20008802N SEPOY PRADEEP, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 62ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
69.2710814L SEPOY KAMLESH THAKUR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
70.2712319L SEPOY ANIL KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
71.2713404A SEPOY PARTAP SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
72.3015833K SEPOY HARI OM GURJAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
73.3017954K SEPOY ABHIJEET SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
74.3018021F SEPOY DEEPU SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
75.3210588M SEPOY NIRVESH, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
76.4207635K SEPOY SHREEPAL YADAV, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
77.4207751M SEPOY ANKUSH, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
78.4295589A SEPOY DINESH MURMU, THE BIHAR REGIMENT, 47TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
79.4378732A SEPOY JOSEPH LALNUNFELA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
80.4380113L SEPOY PABITRA BORO, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
81.4381462F SEPOY SANJIT RABHA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
82.4495897K SEPOY DHARMINDER SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
83.4589072X SEPOY SANTOSH YADAV, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
84.4590992F SEPOY CHAVAN ROMIT TANAJI, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
85.16123581M SAPPAR ANIL KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
86.15226835H GUNNER MANI SINGH, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
87.21005735Y GUNNER SANJAY SINGH RAJPUT, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
88.IC-73229F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PUSHPMEET SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
89.IC-84327F CAPTAIN ANIRUDH CHAUDHARY, 3RD BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
80.JC-NYA 13766054N NAIB SUBEDAR BALDEV SINGH, 19TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
91.4498983A SEPOY RAMAN SINGH, 8TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
92.19015205X SEPOY PRABHJOT SINGH, 16TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.LATE CDR NISHANT SINGH (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.WING COMMANDER SUMEDH ASHOK JAMKAR (28224) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
2.SQUADRON LEADER KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH (33161) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
3.JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER SRIKANTH BONAM (779705) FLIGHT GUNNERAIR FORCE
4.SERGEANT PANKAJ KUMAR RANA (924502) INDIAN AIR FORCE (GARUD)AIR FORCE
5.CORPORAL SATENDRA KUMAR (789524) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)AIR FORCE
6.CORPORAL ANTHONY MANG KHAM (924964) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)AIR FORCE
7.LEADING AIRCRAFTSMAN RAVINDER SINGH (998194) INDIAN AIR FORCE (SECURITY)AIR FORCE
 PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)ARMY
2.IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
3.IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
4.IC-41461Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA DIMRI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
5.IC-41465P LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
6.IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
7.IC-41521H LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
8.IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
9.IC-41858L LIEUTENANT GENERAL CODANDA POOVAIAH CARIAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
10.IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
11.IC-41912N LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
12.IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
13.IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
14.IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU SOMASHEKAR BAGGAVALLI, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
15.IC-42753N LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANNIRA BANSI PONNAPPA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
16.IC-43296X LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
17.IC-43354W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
18.IC-43472K LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
19.IC-43877P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
20.VICE ADMIRAL RAVINDRA BHARTRUHARI PANDIT, AVSM (02746-R)NAVY
21.VICE ADMIRAL BISWAJIT DASGUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSM (02782-Y)NAVY
22.VICE ADMIRAL MAKARAND ARAVIND HAMPIHOLI, AVSM, NM (02859-Y)NAVY
23.AIR MARSHAL SUJEET PUSHPAKAR DHARKAR AVSM (17841) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
24.AIR MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA AVSM, (17445) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
25.AIR  MARSHAL AMAR PREET SINGH AVSM, (17695)  FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
26.AIR MARSHAL PANKAJ MOHAN SINHA AVSM VSM (17842) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
27.AIR MARSHAL SANDESH PRABHAKAR WAGLE VM, (17710) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
28.AIR MARSHAL K ANANTHARAMAN VSM, (17882) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
29.DG VIRENDER SINGH PATHANIA, PTM, TM (0137-L)INDIAN COAST GUARD
 UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-44498L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPSARMY
2.IC-44545X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPSARMY
3.IC-47261Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPSARMY
 BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
 ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-41595X LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR SINGH YADAV, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
2.IC-41934M LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL PURI GOSWAMI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
3.IC-42300H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PN ANANTHANARAYANAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
4.IC-42887M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PRADEEP KUMAR CHAHAL, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
5.IC-43218A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH MINHAS, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
6.IC-44515A LIEUTENANT GENERAL VELAYUDHAN SREEHARI, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-47004F LIEUTENANT GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWAT, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
8.IC-47482L LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARMINDER SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
9.IC-47657H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MICHAEL ANTHONY JUDE FERNANDEZ, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
10.MR-04896K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALJIT SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
11.DR-10421W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATISH RAMACHANDRAN IYER, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
12.IC-42777X MAJOR GENERAL RAVI R PATIL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
13.IC-43219H MAJOR GENERAL ALOK KACKER, THE INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-46034M MAJOR GENERAL DEVINDAR KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
15.IC-46490K MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALARMY
16.IC-47096Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY KUMAR VIDYARTHI, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
17.IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
18.IC-48518L MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT MALHOTRA, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
19.IC-48520H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY MITRA, THE INFANTRYARMY
20.IC-48681L MAJOR GENERAL RAGHAVACHARI SANTHANA RAMAN, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
21.IC-48989Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV GHAI, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
22.IC-49024N MAJOR GENERAL ZUBIN A MINWALLA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
23.IC-49189M MAJOR GENERAL NAGENDRA SINGH, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
24.IC-49198N MAJOR GENERAL NAVIN SACHDEVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
25.IC-49349F MAJOR GENERAL VINEET GAUR, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
26.IC-49437X MAJOR GENERAL AJAY CHANDPURIA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
27.IC-49469A MAJOR GENERAL PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
28.IC-49500F MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT S PENDHARKAR, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
29.IC-49911A MAJOR GENERAL PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
30.MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
31.MR-06750P BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
32.VICE ADMIRAL ADHIR ARORA NM (02847-W)NAVY
33.VICE ADMIRAL DEEPAK KAPOOR (03048-A)NAVY
34.REAR ADMIRAL ARVINDAN KATTERI PULIAKODE, VSM (41289-N)NAVY
35.REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY SAHDU NM (41288-K)NAVY
36.REAR ADMIRAL SAMEER SAXENA NM (03498-Z)NAVY
37.SURG REAR ADMIRAL CS NAIDU VSM (75343-H) (RETIRED)NAVY
38.REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG VSM (03001-W)NAVY
39.AIR MARSHAL VIJAY KUMAR GARG, VSM (18493) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
40.AIR MARSHAL ASHUTOSH DIXIT, VM VSM (18558) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
41.AIR VICE MARSHAL AKHILESH KUMAR VERMA, VSM (18063) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
42.AIR VICE MARSHAL NARINDER TANEJA, VSM (18187) MEDICALAIR FORCE
43.AIR VICE MARSHAL GUMMADI SAHED PHANI NANDISWARA CHOWDARY, VSM (18521) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
44.AIR VICE MARSHAL SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN, VSM (18532) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
45.AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJIV KUMAR OBHEROI (18784) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
46.AIR VICE MARSHAL PARMINDER JEET WALIA, (18876) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
47.AIR VICE MARSHAL GUDURU KRISHNA MOHAN, (20124) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
48.AIR COMMODORE VIPUL SINGH, VM (21537) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
49.AIR COMMODORE ADITYA KUMAR WAHI, VM (22111) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
50.AIR COMMODORE DHARMENDRA SINGH DANGI, VM (22115) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
51.GO-2123L ADGBR HARENDRA KUMARBRDB
52.IC-42919K MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR, SM, COMMANDANT, NDCARMY 
 YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-48981M MAJOR GENERAL ABHINAYA RAI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPSARMY
2.IC-49418M MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV SINGH SLARIA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPSARMY
3.IC-49650X MAJOR GENERAL GAMBHIR SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 17 MOUNTAIN DIVISIONARMY
4.IC-53511L BRIGADIER MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 114 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
5.IC-53563F BRIGADIER PADAM DEV THAKUR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 102 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
6.IC-62501H COLONEL SUDHANSHU BHATT, 8TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
7.IC-64715X COLONEL SHAILENDER SINGH AHLAWAT, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
8.IC-67600P COLONEL A SANTHANA GOPALA KRISHNAN, 8TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
9.GROUP  CAPTAIN SHAKTI SINGH BISHT, (26737) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
10.GROUP  CAPTAIN MATHALA JINO THOMAS, (26985) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.IC-42857P MAJOR GENERAL GURVIR SINGH KAHLON, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
2.IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANN, SENA MEDAL, 1 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
3.IC-53125Y BRIGADIER PAWAN KUMAR SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
4.IC-64194P COLONEL AJAY PATIAL, SENA MEDAL, THE LADAKH SCOUTSARMY
 SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.IC-43371W MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV NANDA, THE INFANTRYARMY
2.IC-47576H MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH CHADHA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
3.IC-47629W MAJOR GENERAL NARENDRA KUMAR VISHWANATH PATIL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
4.IC-48534H MAJOR GENERAL AKASH KAUSHIK, THE INFANTRYARMY
5.IC-48969L MAJOR GENERAL ULHAS KIRPEKAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
6.IC-49421M MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT WADHWA, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
7.IC-49423X MAJOR GENERAL M KHALID ZAKI, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
8.IC-49479K MAJOR GENERAL HARBINDER SINGH VANDRA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
9.IC-49867F MAJOR GENERAL RANJEET SINGH MANRAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
10.IC-49879W MAJOR GENERAL GURPREET SINGH CHOUDHRY, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
11.IC-49908A MAJOR GENERAL VISHAL AGARWAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
12.IC-49939A MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM SINGH SEKHON, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
13.IC-50384W BRIGADIER SHIRIN SHASHIKANT DESHPANDE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
14.IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
15.IC-51607P BRIGADIER SUDEEP SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
16.IC-51668M BRIGADIER PADAM SINGH JANGHU, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
17.IC-52356H BRIGADIER VISHAL PATHANIA, THE CORPS ENGINEERSARMY
18.IC-52760X BRIGADIER GAVERDHAN SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
19.IC-53244P BRIGADIER VIKRAM JEET SINGH BIRDI, THE GRENADIERSARMY
20.IC-53499P BRIGADIER SANJEEV DAHIYA, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
21.IC-53534M BRIGADIER MARUT SHUKLA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
22.IC-53569H BRIGADIER SAURABH ARVIND SHINDE, 5 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
23.IC-53601M BRIGADIER YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHON, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
24.IC-55321X BRIGADIER HARISH KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
25.IC-56602A BRIGADIER PRASHANT MAHLAWAT, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
26.MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIAR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
27.MR-06169L BRIGADIER SAMEER KUMAR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
28.DR-10437F BRIGADIER SANJAY KUMAR ROY CHOWDHURY, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
29.IC-55718K COLONEL BAL YOGESHWAR SHARMA, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
30.IC-56132A COLONEL ATUL CHAUDHARY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
31.IC-56949M COLONEL VISHAL RANJAN, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
32.IC-62577H COLONEL GHOSH SWAGAT PALLAB, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
33.IC-63511Y COLONEL SANDEEP SEAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
34.IC-64236W COLONEL AMRESHWAR SINGH, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
35.IC-66839L COLONEL YASH PAL SHYAM, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
36.JC-441500A SUBEDAR K DEEPAK, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 BAR TO NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.LATE HARI OM SHOKEEN, MCPO II (GW), NM, 136147-A (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
2.LATE LT CDR SHASHANK TEWARI, NM, 07751-R (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.SURG REAR ADM SHANKAR NARAYAN, VSM (75395-A)NAVY
2.COMMODORE PANKAJ SHARMA (03627-T)NAVY
3.COMMODORE ANISH MJ NAIR (41629-K)NAVY
4.COMMODORE SHANTANU JHA (04087-N)NAVY
5.COMMODORE V GANAPATHY (41733-Y)NAVY
6.COMMODORE IFTEKHAR ALAM (51451-H)NAVY
7.CAPTAIN SAURABH THAKUR (04656-F)NAVY
8.CAPTAIN B VASU DHEERAJ (0545-Y)NAVY
9.LATE LT CDR RAJNIKANT YADAV, 07263-F (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
10.LATE LT CDR ANANT KUKRETI, 07449-B (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
11.LATE LT CDR YOGESH TIWARI, 07280-W (POSTHUMOUS)NAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.GROUP CAPTAIN RAMACHANDRAN VIJENDRAN, (22552) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
2.GROUP CAPTAIN KHUSHPAL SINGH LAMBA, (23506) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
3.GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY PRABHU, (23990) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
4.GROUP CAPTAIN PRASHANT SITARAM CHAVAN, (25861) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
5.GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS VERMA, (26517) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
6.GROUP CAPTAIN KAPILDEEP SINGH, (26687) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
7.GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH TOLANI, (26689) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
8.GROUP CAPTAIN SHOBHIT MISRA, (26690) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
9.GROUP CAPTAIN ANUP SINGH, (26703) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
10.GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR, (26711) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
11.GROUP CAPTAIN AMIYA KANT PATNAIK, (26714) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
12.GROUP CAPTAIN VARUN SLARIA, (26974) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
13.GROUP CAPTAIN ANKIT MEHROTRA, (26986) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
14.GROUP CAPTAIN BIKASH KUMAR SAHU, (26987)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-48955L MAJOR GENERAL VIKRAM VARMA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
2.MR-06517F BRIGADIER RAVINDRA KUMAR ANADURE, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-43682K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR SAMANTARA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
2.IC-42040H MAJOR GENERAL JYOTULA VENKATA PRASAD, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
3.IC-42838K MAJOR GENERAL PONATHIL RAGHAVAN MURALI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
4.IC-44106M MAJOR GENERAL NITIN RAM INDURKAR, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
5.IC-46244M MAJOR GENERAL JAVED IQBAL, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALARMY
6.IC-47208N MAJOR GENERAL RANJAN MAHAJAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-48136F MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
8.IC-48571W MAJOR GENERAL ABHAY DAYAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
9.IC-48980K MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA JOSHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
10.IC-49033P MAJOR GENERAL PAWANPAL SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
11.IC-49139F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ GOSAIN, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
12.IC-49188K MAJOR GENERAL BHAVNISH KUMAR, THE INFANTRYARMY
13.IC-49711K MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR, THE INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-49880L MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP BAHL, SENA MEDAL, THE AMRY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
15.IC-49898F MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHANDEL, THE INFANTRYARMY
16.MR-05070H MAJOR GENERAL MANVIR SINGH TEVATIA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
17.NR-17858M MAJOR GENERAL SMITA DEVRANI, THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICEARMY
18.TC-31566P MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMMAD KAMARUJAMA KHAN, THE ARMY POSTAL SERVICEARMY
19.IC-49474L BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
20.IC-49591W BRIGADIER ROOPESH MEHTA, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
21.IC-53353F BRIGADIER NAVJIT SINGH GREWAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
22.IC-50340Y BRIGADIER VOODEV PARIDA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
23.IC-50694F BRIGADIER DEEPAK SINGH BISHT, BAR TO SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
24.IC-51196F BRIGADIER RAJENDRA KUMAR PRUSTY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
25.IC-51687X BRIGADIER ASHISH GAMBHIR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
26.IC-53634X BRIGADIER OSIRIS DAS, KIRTI CHAKRA, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADEARMY
27.IC-52559M BRIGADIER NIKHIL TEWARI, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
28.IC-52853M BRIGADIER AJIT MAHENDRA YEOLE, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
29.IC-52940A BRIGADIER MANOJ DATTATRAY JOSHI, THE GRENADIERSARMY
30.IC-53119L BRIGADIER RAKESH NAIR, SENA MEDAL, 9 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
31.IC-53197H BRIGADIER ASHISH NEGI, THE GRENADIERSARMY
32.IC-53591N BRIGADIER SANJIVE SOKINDA, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
33.IC-53869K BRIGADIER PARAMJIT SINGH JYOTI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
34.IC-53898Y BRIGADIER PRASHANTANU NARUKA, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
35.IC-54871N BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAHAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
36.MR-06041A BRIGADIER MATHEWS JACOB, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
37.MR-06151P BRIGADIER RAJAT SHUKLA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
38.IC-59997X COLONEL JITENDER SINGH DHADWAL, CORPS OF ENGRSARMY
39.MR-06530L BRIGADIER DEBASHISH MUKHERJEE, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
40.IC-54101F COLONEL KARANBIR SINGH DHINDSA, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
41.IC-55488F COLONEL MAHENDRA SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
42.IC-62814F COLONEL VISHWAJEET SINGH SANGWAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
43.IC-57013W COLONEL VIVEK TRIPATHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
44.IC-57034M COLONEL ARJUN UPPAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
45.IC-57040A COLONEL KUNWAR VARUN SINGH TANWAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
46.IC-57128K COLONEL L SHYAM KUMAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
47.IC-57400L COLONEL ANKUR BANGA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
48.IC-57466F COLONEL BALAK SINGH VERMA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
49.IC-57574L COLONEL RAKESH KUMAR BHARDWAJ, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
50.IC-57738W COLONEL NAVEEN KUMAR, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
51.IC-57766H COLONEL ANANYA BORAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
52.IC-57844P COLONEL SANDEEP ARVIND PENDSE, 8 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
53.IC-57967F COLONEL SHAILEN KUMAR PRADHAN, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
54.IC-74129H LIEUTENANT COLONEL RENUKA HARNE, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
55.IC-58765M COLONEL SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
56.IC-59070W COLONEL SARFRAZ SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
57.IC-59638K COLONEL SACHIN S MAHADIK, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
58.IC-59761H COLONEL MUKESH PANDEY, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
59.IC-60134H COLONEL SUDIPTO CHAKI, THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
60.IC-61180K COLONEL DEEPAK PALANDE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
61.IC-63391L COLONEL SAURABH, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
62.IC-63614X COLONEL JATIN MITTAL, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
63.IC-64018X COLONEL ANIMESH MITTAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
64.IC-64555H COLONEL TARUN SHARMA, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
65.IC-65444X COLONEL HIREN BORAH, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
66.MR-07369N COLONEL RAJVINDER KAUR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
67.IC-68484K LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH DHAKA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
68.JC-472304F SUBEDAR DEEPAK PUNIA, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
69.JC-406263H NAIB SUBEDAR JEREMY LALRINNUNGA, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
70.JC-572305Y NAIB SUBEDAR SABLE AVINASH MUKUND, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
71.15140453P HAVILDAR ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
72.15758505A HAVILDAR ACHINTA SHEULI, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
73.13004326N NAIK M BIRAMANI SINGH, THE TERRITORIAL ARMY (ASSAM)ARMY
74.15720188A NAIK MARIMUTHU K, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
75.REAR ADMIRAL SUBHASISH GANTAYET, (51140-A)NAVY
76.COMMODORE KARI MURLIDHAR, (41513-Y)NAVY
77.COMMODORE HEMANT PADBIDRI, (03806-Z)NAVY
78.COMMODORE V B BELLARY, (03840-A)NAVY
79.COMMODORE NEERAJ UDAY, (51298-K)NAVY
80.COMMODORE N P PRADEEP, (03951-B)NAVY
81.COMMODORE MUKUL M SURANGE, (03961-A)NAVY
82.COMMODORE PRASHANT D SHIDHAYE, (04008-H)NAVY
83.COMMODORE MANAV SEHGAL, (04246-Z)NAVY
84.CAPTAIN PARTHA U BHATT, (04345-Z)NAVY
85.CAPTAIN KARTIK MURTHY, (04738-T)NAVY
86.CAPTAIN SAMUEL MAMMEN ABRAHAM, (04743-B)NAVY
87.CAPTAIN GORAV MALHOTRA, (42171-T)NAVY
88.CAPTAIN GAURAV MEHTA, (05113-W)NAVY
89.CAPT (TS) SUNIL DUTT DOGRA, (03588-B)NAVY
90.MAHAVIR PRASAD, MCPO I (UW) SSI, (118831-Y)NAVY
91.AIR VICE MARSHAL ALOK SHARMA, VM (18811) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
92.AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJEEV SHARMA, (20102) EDUCATIONAIR FORCE
93.AIR COMMODORE VIKAS DWIVEDI, (19697) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
94.AIR COMMODORE RAMAKURU VENKATA RAMKISHORE, (20188) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
95.AIR COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR KHAZANCHI, (20238) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
96.AIR COMMODORE SUSHIL KUMAR TRIPATHI, (20641) ACCOUNTSAIR FORCE
97.AIR COMMODORE SORABH BAIJAL, (20668) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
98.AIR COMMODORE SETTYPALLI SRINIVASA RAO, (20865) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
99.AIR COMMODORE MANISH SINGH, (20995) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
100.AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH BEDI, (21746) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
101.AIR COMMODORE AJAY KUNNATH, (22417) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
102.AIR COMMODORE MOHIT SHISHODIA, (22520) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
103.GROUP CAPTAIN RAVINANDAN GANPAT NAKIL, (20614) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
104.GROUP CAPTAIN KAPPAGANTULA HARISH KISHORE, (22244) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
105.GROUP CAPTAIN SUDHIR YADAV, (23005) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
106.GROUP CAPTAIN DEBAKINANDAN SAHU, (23085) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
107.GROUP CAPTAIN PRADEEP SHARMA, (23498) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
108.GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAMSINGH DATTAJIRAO GHORPADE, (23908) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
109.GROUP CAPTAIN RAJESHWAR SINGH BHANDARI, (24198) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
110.GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH ISSAR, (24482) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
111.GROUP CAPTAIN TEJVEER SINGH, (25372) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
112.GROUP CAPTAIN LALIT KUMAR KHULBE, (26231) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
113.GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK VYAS, (27358) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
114.WING COMMANDER SARANG VASHISHT, (24321) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
115.WING COMMANDER MUKESH KUMAR JHA, (24806) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
116.WING COMMANDER VISHAL MISHRA, (29030) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
117.WARRANT OFFICER ASHOK KUMAR, (748795) MUSICIANAIR FORCE
118.BRIGADIER GANESAN MUTHUKUMAR SM, (IC-49689) CHIEF ENGINEER (AIR FORCE)AIR FORCE
119.GO-2147P, SE (CIV) JEETENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDIBRDB
120.GO-4332F, AE (CIV) SINGARA RAMBRDB
121.GO-2103X, CE (CIV) ATUL KUMAR AGARWALBRDB
122.AIR COMMODORE SATYENDRA KUMAR SINHA, (20627-B)AIR FORCE
123.MR-06499K COLONEL (TS) SONYA PURI (RETIRED)ARMY
124.IC-57393A COLONEL RAKESH PACHORA, SM, DIRECTOR (MOVE), DMAARMY
125.IC-60417K COLONEL AMAN VASHISHT, DIRECTOR (AIR & WORKS), DMAARMY
126.MR-07887N LIEUTENANT COLONEL MANISH PRASAD, O/o DGAFMSARMY
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img
SSBCrack
SSBCrackhttps://ssbcrack.com/
The Editorial Team at SSBCrack consists of professional writers, journalists and defence aspirants.
spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img

Trending News

- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img

Recent News

spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img
Related news
- Advertisement -spot_imgspot_imgspot_imgspot_img

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here